GreenLeaf

Privacy

Byron Bay Management Pty Limited A.C.N. 107 577 257 and The Byron At Byron Pty Limited A.C.N. 098 004 721 (collectively referred to as “Publisher”, “we”, “our”, or “us”) is subject to the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988. This Privacy Policy and Disclosure Statement explains how Publisher collects and protects the privacy of personal information about you collected by the Publisher or provided by you to Publisher via our website or from other sources.

This Privacy Policy and Disclosure Statement does not apply in relation to acts and practices of Publisher which relate directly to the employee records of present and former employees of Publisher.

Collection Of Your Personal Information

Publisher will generally collect personal information about you directly from you when you use this website or deal with Publisher over the telephone or by letter or e-mail.

Normally, the type of personal information collected will include your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address and product preferences.

Disclosure Statement

Publisher collects personal information for some or all of the following purposes:

Providing marketing information to you about the sale of apartments in The Byron at Byron.
providing marketing information to you about products and services of The Byron at Byron Resort, Spa and Conference Centre; and
monitoring the quality and standard of service provided to you or other guests and invitees.
If you do not provide any information requested, Publisher may not be able to either provide you with information for the purposes outlined above.